---
TENNIS WORLD MAGAZINE

ISSUE 34

Heading Back To The Top?

    ISSUE 34
TennisWorld Italia
Remember me
---

Wednesday Order of Play - Djokovic, Nadal and Murray all on Centre Court

Tennis - Williams sisters, Radwanska and Li Na in action from the women ..
Tennis Stories  14 Aug 2013 - 17:12 / by Prakash / reads 1636.
Source:

Tennis - With Roger Federer already through to the third round of the Western & Southern Open in Cincinnati, Wednesday will see world no. 1 Novak Djokovic, world no. 2 Andy Murray and world no. 3 Andy Murray in action on Centre Court.



Among the women, the Williams sisters, Agnieszka Radwanska and Li Na are all in action. Here is the complete schedule for Wednesday.

CENTER COURT Start 11:00 am
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v [2] Andy Murray (GBR)
[1] Serena Williams (USA) v [Q] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
[1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Juan Monaco (ARG)
[Q] Benjamin Becker (GER) v [4] Rafael Nadal (ESP)
[WC] Lauren Davis (USA) v [5] Na Li (CHN)

GRANDSTAND Start 11:00 am
[11] Samantha Stosur (AUS) v  Jamie Hampton (USA)
John Isner (USA) v [8] Richard Gasquet (FRA)
[12] Milos Raonic (CAN) v Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Simona Halep (ROU) v [8] Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/ Scott Lipsky (USA) v [6] Robert Lindstedt (SWE)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN)

COURT 3 Start 11:00 am
Marcel Granollers (ESP) v [11] Tommy Haas (GER)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v [7] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
Venus Williams (USA) v Elena Vesnina (RUS)
[4] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
[6] Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

COURT 9 Start 11:00 am
[6] Sara Errani (ITA) v [Q] Polona Hercog (SLO)
[7] Petra Kvitova (CZE) v [Q] Marina Erakovic (NZL)
[Q] Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v [WC] James Blake (USA)
[1] Sara Errani (ITA)/ Roberta Vinci (ITA) v [WC] Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/ Martina Hingis (SUI)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) v [9] Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

COURT 4 Start 11:00 am
[Q] Andrea Petkovic (GER) v [12] Roberta Vinci (ITA)
[9] Angelique Kerber (GER) v Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
[LL] Monica Niculescu (ROU) v [10] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
[PR] Mardy Fish (USA)/ Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v [2] Marcel Granollers (ESP)/ Marc Lopez (ESP)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/ Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL)/ Lukasz Kubot (POL)

COURT 6 Start 11:00 am
[Q] David Goffin (BEL) v [SE] Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Mona Barthel (GER) v [16] Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[14] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
[8] Rohan Bopanna (IND)/ Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)/ Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
[7] Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)/ Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)/ Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)

COURT 7 Start 11:00 am
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)/ Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v Liezel Huber (USA)/ Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Alize Cornet (FRA) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
[4] Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/ Lisa Raymond (USA) v [WC] Angelique Kerber (GER)/ Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)/ Lucie Safarova (CZE) v [6] Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)/ Kveta Peschke (CZE)

COURT 10 Start 11:00 am
Michael Llodra (FRA)/ Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/ Marcin Matkowski (POL)
[3] Alexander Peya (AUT)/ Bruno Soares (BRA) v Max Mirnyi (BLR)/ Horia Tecau (ROU)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/ Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v [3] Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/ Shuai Peng (CHN)
[WC] Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)/ Petra Kvitova (CZE) v Julia Goerges (GER)/ Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
[WC] Vania King (USA)/ Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v [2] Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)/ Elena Vesnina (RUS)

Give your vote:
Sponsored by
Matches are won or lost.........

Tennis World Magazine
You can read the issue 34
FREE READING

 
You can read online on www.tennisworldmagazine.com

or you can download directly here

---