Tennis World USA
Tennis World
TENNIS WORLD MAGAZINE
DRAW

AUSTRALIAN OPEN - Women's qualifying draw: Voegele and Maria are the first two seeds

-  View: 1099
by Gatto Luigi

Tennis - They will play respectively against Kalinskaya and Pervak

Stefanie Voegele and Tatjana Maria lead the field of the Australian Open qualifying draw. They will play respectively against Kalinskaya and Pervak. Chang, Brady and Sasnovich are there too.

[1] Stefanie Voegele  [SUI]  vs Anna Kalinskaya  [RUS]
Abbie Myers  [AUS]  vs Amra Sadikovic  [SUI]
Tara Moore  [GBR]  vs Dalma Galfi  [HUN]
Lina Gjorcheska  [MKD]  vs [18] Sachia Vickery  [USA]

[2] Tatjana Maria  [GER]  vs Ksenia Pervak  [RUS]
Anastasiya Komardina  [RUS]  vs Jil Teichmann  [SUI]
Sesil Karatantcheva  [BUL]  vs Anna Blinkova  [RUS]
Lesley Kerkhove  [NED]  vs [17] Aleksandra Krunic  [SRB]

[3] Kai-Chen Chang  [TPE]  vs Barbara Haas  [AUT]
Veronika Kudermetova  [RUS]  vs Sabina Sharipova  [UZB]
Michaella Krajicek  [NED]  vs Quirine Lemoine  [NED]
Daniela Hantuchova  [SVK]  vs [13] Natalia Vikhlyantseva  [RUS]

[4] Jennifer Brady  [USA]  vs Victoria Kamenskaya  [RUS]
Barbora Stefkova  [CZE]  vs Alizé Lim  [FRA]
Francoise Abanda  [CAN]  vs Storm Sanders  [AUS]
Tereza Smitkova  [CZE]  vs [14] Taylor Townsend  [USA]

[5] Aliaksandra Sasnovich  [BLR]  vs Riko Sawayanagi  [JPN]
Conny Perrin  [SUI]  vs Paula Cristina Goncalves  [BRA]
Aryna Sabalenka  [BLR]  vs Ipek Soylu  [TUR]
Na-Lae Han  [KOR]  vs [22] Fangzhou Liu  [CHN]

[6] Julia Boserup  [USA]  vs Ayumi Morita  [JPN]
Julia Glushko  [ISR]  vs Tereza Martincova  [CZE]
Mihaela Buzarnescu  [ROU]  vs Olga Govortsova  [BLR]
Olivia Rogowska  [AUS]  vs [21] Cindy Burger  [NED]

[7] Rebecca Sramkova  [SVK]  vs Jasmine Paolini  [ITA]
Shuko Aoyama  [JPN]  vs Jamie Loeb  [USA]
Virginie Razzano  [FRA]  vs Aleksandra Wozniak  [CAN]
Aleksandrina Naydenova  [BUL]  vs [23] Su Jeong Jang  [KOR]

[8] Maryna Zanevska  [BEL]  vs Anastasia Pivovarova  [RUS]
Ksenia Lykina  [RUS]  vs Naiktha Bains  [AUS]
Miyu Kato  [JPN]  vs Teliana Pereira  [BRA]
Mona Barthel  [GER]  vs [15] Richel Hogenkamp  [NED]

[9] Nina Stojanovic  [SRB]  vs Valentini Grammatikopoulou  [GRE]
Eri Hozumi  [JPN]  vs Tamara Zidansek  [SLO]
Viktoriya Tomova  [BUL]  vs Ivana Jorovic  [SRB]
Hiroko Kuwata  [JPN]  vs [20] Isabella Shinikova  [BUL]

[10] Sílvia Soler-Espinosa  [ESP]  vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands  [USA]
Amandine Hesse  [FRA]  vs Laura Robson  [GBR]
Lucie Hradecka  [CZE]  vs Antonia Lottner  [GER]
Nadia Podoroska  [ARG]  vs [24] Elizaveta Kulichkova  [RUS]

[11] Ana Bogdan  [ROU]  vs Arantxa Rus  [NED]
Ellen Perez  [AUS]  vs Tadeja Majeric  [SLO]
Barbora Krejcikova  [CZE]  vs Asia Muhammad  [USA]
Nigina Abduraimova  [UZB]  vs [19] Kai-Lin Zhang  [CHN]

[12] Lin Zhu  [CHN]  vs Tammi Patterson  [AUS]
Jennifer Elie  [USA]  vs Catalina Pella  [ARG]
Dalila Jakupovic  [SLO]  vs Ons Jabeur  [TUN]
Vera Lapko  [BLR]  vs [16] Elitsa Kostova  [BUL]

ALSO READ: WTA HOBART - Bertens and Tsurenko win, Ozaki upsets Safarova



Powered by: World(D) 1.6
el: 0,01132