Serena Williams and Rafael Nadal headline Sunday Order of Play at Indian Wells



by PRAKASH

Serena Williams and Rafael Nadal headline Sunday Order of Play at Indian Wells

Tennis - World No. 1 Serena Williams will return to the Centre Court at the BNP Paribas Open in Indian Wells on Sunday for her second round match against the Kazakh player Zarina Diyas. Serena played her first match in 14 years at Indian Wells on Friday and won a straight sets encounter over Monica Niculescu to a rousing welcome from the same crowd that booed her in the 2001 final.

Also on the schedule areSpain's Rafael Nadal, Romania's Simona Halep and Aussie teen Nick Kyrgios who takes on Bulgaria's Grigor Dimitrov in an early marquee match. Stadium 1
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) VS Donald Young (USA)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) VS Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Serena Williams (USA) VS Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) VS Roger Federer (SUI)
Igor Sijsling (NED) VS Rafael Nadal (ESP)
Simona Halep (ROU) VS Varvara Lepchenko (USA) Stadium 2
Heather Watson (GBR) VS Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Milos Raonic (CAN) VS Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) VS Robin Haase (NED)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) VS Sloane Stephens (USA)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) VS Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Bob Bryan (USA)/ Mike Bryan (USA) VS Kevin Anderson (RSA)/ Jurgen Melzer (AUT) Stadium 3
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) VS Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) VS Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
Jack Sock (USA) VS Gilles Muller (LUX)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) VS Steve Johnson (USA)
Tommy Robredo (ESP) VS Andrey Golubev (KAZ) Stadium 4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) VS Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) VS Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) VS Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Gilles Simon (FRA) VS Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Marin Cilic (CRO)/ Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) VS Andre Begemann (GER)/ Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
Sam Groth (AUS)/ Feliciano Lopez (ESP) VS Vasek Pospisil (CAN)/ Jack Sock (USA) Stadium 5
Caroline Garcia (FRA)/ Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) VS Raluca Olaru (ROU)/ Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Michael Berrer (GER) VS Richard Gasquet (FRA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)/ Samantha Stosur (AUS) VS Monica Niculescu (ROU)/ Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)/ Lucie Hradecka (CZE) VS Sabine Lisicki (GER)/ Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)/ Daniel Nestor (CAN) VS David Ferrer (ESP)/ Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Stadium 6
Martin Klizan (SVK) VS Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) VS Victor Hanescu (ROU) Stadium 7
Marin Draganja (CRO)/ John Peers (AUS) VS Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/ Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) VS Denis Istomin (UZB)

Serena Williams Rafael Nadal Zarina Diyas