Stanford, Pepperdine, UCLA, Texas A&M and Georgia won the Super Regionals

Today will conclude the last three matches that will outline the women's best eight teams that will compete for the NCAA Tennis Championships title

by Lorenzo Ciotti
SHARE
Stanford, Pepperdine, UCLA, Texas A&M and Georgia won the Super Regionals
© Stanford University Athletics website

Stanford, Pepperdine, UCLA, Texas A&M and Georgia qualified for the final eight of the NCAA Women's Tennis Championships, winning their Super Regionals matches against NC State, Southern California, Texas, North Carolina UNC and California, respectively. Today there will be the three matches that will conclude the Super Regionals and which will outline the best eight teams that will compete for the NCAA Tennis Championships title, on May 17-19 Greenwood Tennis Center in Stillwater, Oklahoma.

Super regionals

May 10

No. 8 UCLA 4, No. 9 Texas 1
No. 6 Pepperdine 4, No. 11 Southern Cal 0
No. 7 Georgia 4, No. 10 California 2
No. 2 Stanford 4, NC State 0
No. 13 Texas A&M 4, No. 4 North Carolina 1

May 11

No. 3 Michigan vs. Miami (FL), 1 p.m. | Watch live
No. 5 Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, 1 p.m. | Watch live
No. 1 Oklahoma State vs. No. 16 Tennessee, 4 p.m. | Watch live

First round

Florida State 4, UNC Asheville 0
LSU 4, Baylor 3
Texas Tech 4, Denver 1
Arizona State 4, Northwestern 3
Auburn 4, BYU 0
San Diego 4, Grand Canyon 0
(7) Georgia 4, Alabama State 0
Wisconsin 4, William & Mary 0
(6) Pepperdine 4, SIUE 0
(8) UCLA 4, San Diego State 0
(2) Stanford 4, UMass 0
(10) Cal 4, Sacramento State 0
Southern California 4, Cal Poly 0
(4) North Carolina 4, Navy 0
Vanderbilt 4, Wake Forest 1
Princeton 4, Washington 3
Duke 4, ETSU 0
Notre Dame 4, Xavier 3
Old Dominion 4, South Carolina 3
Oklahoma 4, Arizona 0
Georgia Tech 4, Illinois 1
Miami (FL) 4, FIU 1
(12) Ohio State 4, Toledo 0
(5) Virginia 4, LIU 0
(16) Tennessee 4, Murray State 0
SMU 4, Alabama 3
(15) NC State 4, South Carolina State 0
(3) Michigan 4, Chicago State 0
(13) Texas A&M 4, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 0
(9) Texas 4, Harvard 0
(14) Florida 4, Stetson 0
(1) Oklahoma State 4, Fairfield 0

Second round

(7) Georgia 4, Florida State 1
(8) UCLA 4, Texas Tech 0
(6) Pepperdine 4, Arizona State 1
(11) Southern California 4, San Diego 0
(4) North Carolina 4, Wisconsin 0
(10) California 4, Auburn 0
(2) Stanford 4, LSU 0
Vanderbilt 4, (12) Ohio State 3
Miami (FL) 4, (14) Florida 3
(3) Michigan 4, Notre Dame 2
(5) Virginia 4, Princeton 0
(16) Tennessee 4, Duke 0
(9) Texas 4, Georgia Tech 3
(13) Texas A&M 4, Oklahoma 0
(15) NC State 4, Old Dominion 0
(1) Oklahoma State 4, SMU 0

May 17: Quarterfinals for the team championship
May 18: Semifinals for the team championship
May 19: Team championship final

Pepperdine
SHARE